Points
League
Career
#86 / 19,513
Division 5
Winter 2026/2027
#50 / 446
Top 14%
Goals
League
Career
#186 / 19,513
Games Played
League
Career
#377 / 19,513
10
points Β· last 5
2.00
points / game
1
game point streak
+0.67
vs season P/GP
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Thrashers | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1.71 |
| Winter 2026/2027 | Wailers | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Summer 2026 | ManLionBirds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Summer 2026 | Sour puckers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Summer 2026 | Thrashers | 15 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 3.47 |
| Summer 2026 | Fatboys | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Beef Babies | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Thrashers | 24 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 2.17 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Wailers | 15 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 2.73 |
| Summer 2025 | Wailers | 18 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 3.33 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Edmonton Chiclets HC | 18 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 1.61 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Ghostriders | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Gun show | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Dynamo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Wailers | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Summer 2024 | Edmonton Chiclets HC | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.67 |
| Summer 2024 | Wailers | 14 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 2.29 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Powerhawks | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Wailers | 19 | 19 | 39 | 58 | 3.05 |
| Summer 2023 | Wailers | 11 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 2.36 |
| Winter 22/23 | Dynamo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Winter 22/23 | Knighthawks | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Summer 2021 | Dynamo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Summer 2021 | Blades of Steel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2019/2020 | Beers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2019/2020 | Shelco Stars | 6 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 2.67 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | Beers (Volovich) | 9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 1.67 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | Blades of Steel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | Ghostriders | 11 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 1.45 |
| Winter 2017/2018 | Beers | 17 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 1.71 |
| Winter 2017/2018 | Ghostriders | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.38 |
| Winter 2017/2018 | Blades of Steel | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 |
Recently Completed
200 Career Games!
Sep 1, 2025
100 Career Games!
Sep 5, 2023
100 Career Goals!
Apr 28, 2025
300 Career Points!
Apr 28, 2025
Next Up
227 / 250
175 / 200
17 / 20
21 / 25
Clareview
Terwillegar Rink
Canadian Athletic Club
Kinsmen
Knights of Columbus
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/20272 teams | 2 teams | - | 10 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20264 teams | 4 teams | - | 21 | 19 | 39 | 58 | 2.76 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Winter 2025/20263 teams | 3 teams | - | 41 | 35 | 62 | 97 | 2.37 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Summer 2025 | Wailers | Division 4 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 3.33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2024/20255 teams | 5 teams | - | 24 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 1.54 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Summer 20242 teams | 2 teams | - | 20 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 2.10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Winter 2023/20242 teams | 2 teams | - | 21 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 3.05 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Summer 2023 | Wailers | Division 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 2.36 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 22/232 teams | 2 teams | - | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20212 teams | 2 teams | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2019/20202 teams | 2 teams | - | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 2.25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2018/20193 teams | 3 teams | - | 20 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 1.55 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2017/20183 teams | 3 teams | - | 28 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 1.57 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 227 | 175 | 326 | 501 | 2.21 | 121 | 21 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 8 | ||
Career Totals
Kais is the ultimate hired gun who's suited up for more teams than almost anyone in league history, working through a down stretch. A 227-game veteran with 501 career points. Sits inside the top 200 in career points. Has laced up for 19 different teams across the league.
A true nomad with 19 teams on the resume
Known for bouncing between teams within a single season
Closing gap on rival
Locked in a tight race with Neil Baid, trailing by just 1 point
23% complete