Points
League
Career
#490 / 19,513
Rec A Division 18
Winter 2026/2027
#74 / 614
Top 17%
Goals
League
Career
#834 / 19,513
Games Played
League
Career
#314 / 19,513
7
points Β· last 5
1.40
points / game
1
game point streak
+0.07
vs season P/GP
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Cheddar HC | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.33 |
| Summer 2026 | Chedhead | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Cheddar HC | 15 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.87 |
| Summer 2025 | Chedhead | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.75 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Cheddar HC | 27 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.96 |
| Summer 2024 | Cheddar HC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Cheddar | 28 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 1.18 |
| Summer 2023 | Cheddar | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.14 |
| Winter 22/23 | Iceaholics 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Winter 22/23 | Cheddar HC | 25 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 1.24 |
| Winter 22/23 | STORM HC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Summer 2022 | Storm HC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Summer 2022 | Cheddar HC | 13 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.31 |
| Winter 21/22 | Cheddar HC | 27 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 1.48 |
| Winter 21/22 | Storm HC | 20 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.95 |
| Summer 2021 | Storm HC | 18 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.11 |
| Summer 2019 | Iceaholics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | Iceaholics | 17 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.94 |
| Summer 2018 | Iceaholics | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 |
Recently Completed
200 Career Games!
Sep 3, 2024
50 Career Goals!
Aug 30, 2022
200 Career Points!
Sep 5, 2023
Next Up
237 / 250
188 / 200
14 / 15
89 / 100
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Cheddar HC | Rec A Division 18 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2026 | Chedhead | Division 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Cheddar HC | Rec A Division 18 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.87 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2025 | Chedhead | Rec A Division 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Cheddar HC | Rec A Division 20 | 27 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.96 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2024 | Cheddar HC | Rec A Division 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Cheddar | Rec A Division 19 | 28 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 1.18 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Summer 2023 | Cheddar | Rec A Division 18 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 22/233 teams | 3 teams | - | 30 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.17 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Summer 20222 teams | 2 teams | - | 13 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.31 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 21/222 teams | 2 teams | - | 47 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 1.26 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Summer 2021 | Storm HC | Rec A Division 16 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2019 | Iceaholics | Div 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | Iceaholics | Div 12 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.94 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2018 | Iceaholics | Div 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 237 | 89 | 168 | 257 | 1.08 | 188 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||
Career Totals
Shane is a creative playmaker who drives offense through assists, producing at a steady, reliable clip. A 237-game veteran with 257 career points. A decorated player with 8 career badges.
Pulling away from rival
Establishing consistency
Cementing legacy
Locked in a tight race with Ryan Davis, trailing by just 0 points
15% complete
Kinsmen
South Side Arena
Meadows
Terwillegar Rink
Knights of Columbus