Points
League
Career
#710 / 19,515
Division 14
Winter 2026/2027
#2 / 554
Top 0.3%
Goals
League
Career
#542 / 19,515
Games Played
League
Career
#19515 / 19,515
8
points Β· last 5
1.60
points / game
2
game point streak
+0.27
vs season P/GP
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Timberwolves | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.89 |
| Winter 2026/2027 | KrakenBeers | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | KrakenBeers | 18 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.67 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Timberwolves | 26 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.27 |
| Summer 2025 | Sweaty Yetis | 15 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 1.07 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Timberwolves | 25 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.88 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | High Value Twine Ticklers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Snow Flurries | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Summer 2024 | Snow Flurries | 18 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Timberwolves | 24 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.08 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Knighthawks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Summer 2023 | Timberwolves | 14 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 1.57 |
| Winter 22/23 | Kodiaks (Kravontka) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 |
| Winter 22/23 | Timberwolves | 25 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.00 |
| Winter 21/22 | River Rats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
Recently Completed
200 Career Points!
Sep 1, 2025
100 Career Goals!
Sep 1, 2025
50 Career Goals!
Apr 29, 2024
100 Career Points!
Aug 1, 2024
100 Career Games!
Sep 3, 2024
Next Up
192 / 200
124 / 150
113 / 150
220 / 300
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/20272 teams | 2 teams | - | 18 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2025/20262 teams | 2 teams | - | 44 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 1.43 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2025 | Sweaty Yetis | Division 14 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 1.07 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Winter 2024/20253 teams | 3 teams | - | 29 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 0.83 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2024 | Snow Flurries | Rec A Division 13 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.00 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2023/20242 teams | 2 teams | - | 25 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.04 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Summer 2023 | Timberwolves | Rec A Division 13 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 1.57 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 22/232 teams | 2 teams | - | 29 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.07 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Winter 21/22 | River Rats | Rec A Division 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 193 | 113 | 108 | 221 | 1.15 | 124 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||
Career Totals
Castledowns
Knights of Columbus
Glengarry Rink
Clareview
Clare Drake Arena
Mario is a seasoned veteran who brings stability and experience, producing at a steady, reliable clip. A 193-game veteran with 221 career points. A decorated player with 14 career badges.
Pulling away from rival
Establishing consistency
Cementing legacy
Locked in a tight race with Dominic Ducharme, trailing by just 0 points
13% complete