Points
League
Career
#1059 / 19,513
Rec A Division 21
Winter 2026/2027
#111 / 594
Top 26%
Goals
League
Career
#1084 / 19,513
Games Played
League
Career
#19513 / 19,513
2
points Β· last 5
0.40
points / game
2
game point streak
-0.10
vs season P/GP
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Shaved Ice | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2026/2027 | Yellowjackets | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 |
| Winter 2026/2027 | Pylons | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2026/2027 | Bardownski2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 |
| Summer 2026 | Shaved Ice | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.83 |
| Summer 2026 | Bardownski2 dos | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 |
| Summer 2026 | Bardownskis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Summer 2026 | Yellowjackets | 12 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Bardownski2 Dos | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Shaved Ice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Pylons | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Bardownskis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Summer 2025 | Pylons | 14 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.79 |
| Summer 2025 | Shaved Ice | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Pylons | 16 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.81 |
| Summer 2024 | Bardownskis | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 |
| Summer 2024 | Pylons | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Yellow Jackets | 17 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.88 |
| Winter 22/23 | Yellow Jackets | 11 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 1.27 |
| Summer 2022 | Yellow Jackets | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.13 |
| Winter 21/22 | Yellow Jackets | 20 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.40 |
| Summer 2021 | Yellow Jackets | 12 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.58 |
Recently Completed
50 Career Goals!
May 27, 2025
100 Career Games!
Mar 1, 2025
100 Career Points!
Sep 3, 2024
Next Up
181 / 200
163 / 200
4 / 5
8 / 10
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/20274 teams | 4 teams | - | 17 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.94 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20264 teams | 4 teams | - | 26 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 0.85 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Winter 2025/20264 teams | 4 teams | - | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20252 teams | 2 teams | - | 17 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.76 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Pylons | Rec A Division 22 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20242 teams | 2 teams | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Yellow Jackets | Rec A Division 19 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.88 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 22/23 | Yellow Jackets | Rec A Division 17 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 1.27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2022 | Yellow Jackets | Rec A Division 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 21/22 | Yellow Jackets | Rec B Division 18 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.40 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Summer 2021 | Yellow Jackets | Rec B Division 18 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.58 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 163 | 77 | 104 | 181 | 1.11 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||
Career Totals
Derek is a creative playmaker who drives offense through assists, working through a down stretch. A 163-game veteran with 181 career points. A decorated player with 11 career badges.
Pulling away from rival
Cementing legacy
Locked in a tight race with Ryley Shaw, trailing by just 0 points
10% complete
Millwoods Rec Centre
Kenilworth
Kinsmen
Silent Ice Center
Canadian Athletic Club