Points
League
Career
#925 / 19,515
Rec A Division 17
Winter 2026/2027
#125 / 586
Top 33%
Goals
League
Career
#1563 / 19,515
Games Played
League
Career
#19515 / 19,515
5
points Β· last 5
1.00
points / game
1
game point streak
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Thunderbuddies | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2026/2027 | MMPR | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Summer 2026 | Thunder Buddies | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | MMPR | 23 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0.91 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | MMPR | 27 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.78 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Direwolves (Bykowski) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | MMPR | 24 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 1.04 |
| Winter 22/23 | The Resistance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 22/23 | MMPR | 25 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.32 |
| Winter 22/23 | Knuckle Dusters | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Summer 2022 | Knuckle Dusters | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Summer 2022 | The Resistance | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.00 |
| Winter 21/22 | Direwolves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Winter 21/22 | Turning Point | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 21/22 | MMPR | 25 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.76 |
| Winter 21/22 | The Resistance | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Winter 21/22 | Knuckle Dusters | 17 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.76 |
| Summer 2021 | Knuckle Dusters | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Summer 2021 | Stingers | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Winter 2019/2020 | Kimberley Homes Kings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2019/2020 | MMPR | 24 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 1.04 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | Kimberley Homes Kings | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Summer 2018 | District Five | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Recently Completed
200 Career Points!
7mo ago
200 Career Games!
8mo ago
50 Career Goals!
Feb 8, 2025
100 Career Points!
Aug 30, 2022
Next Up
194 / 200
136 / 150
42 / 50
206 / 250
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/20272 teams | 2 teams | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2026 | Thunder Buddies | Rec A Division 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | MMPR | Rec A Division 17 | 23 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Winter 2024/20252 teams | 2 teams | - | 28 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | MMPR | Rec A Division 14 | 24 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 1.04 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 22/233 teams | 3 teams | - | 28 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 1.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20222 teams | 2 teams | - | 10 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.00 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 21/225 teams | 5 teams | - | 46 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 0.76 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Summer 20212 teams | 2 teams | - | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2019/20202 teams | 2 teams | - | 24 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 1.04 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | Kimberley Homes Kings | Div 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2018 | District Five | Div 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 206 | 58 | 136 | 194 | 0.94 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||
Career Totals
Kolton is the ultimate hired gun who's suited up for more teams than almost anyone in league history, producing at a steady, reliable clip. A 206-game veteran with 194 career points. Has laced up for 13 different teams across the league.
A true nomad with 13 teams on the resume
Known for bouncing between teams within a single season
Closing gap on rival
Locked in a tight race with Jack Berger, trailing by just 1 point
18% complete
Kinsmen
Glengarry Rink
Terwillegar Rink
Russ Barnes
Grand Trunk Arena