Points
League
Career
#635 / 19,515
Division 4
Winter 2026/2027
#117 / 352
Top 36%
Goals
League
Career
#447 / 19,515
Games Played
League
Career
#19515 / 19,515
11
points Β· last 5
2.20
points / game
1
game point streak
-2.80
vs season P/GP
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Riversharks | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Kodiaks (yaks) | 16 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 2.88 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Sharkz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Kodiaks (Yaks) | 21 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 2.62 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Kodiaks (Yaks) | 28 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.54 |
| Winter 22/23 | Suicide Squad HC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Winter 21/22 | USSR | 18 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.94 |
| Summer 2021 | Knuckle Dusters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2019/2020 | USSR | 12 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.08 |
| Winter 2019/2020 | North Side Mighty Drunks | 14 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 2.36 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | Mighty Pucks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2018/2019 | USSR | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 1.29 |
Recently Completed
200 Career Points!
7mo ago
100 Career Goals!
7mo ago
100 Career Games!
7mo ago
50 Career Goals!
7mo ago
100 Career Points!
7mo ago
Next Up
127 / 150
123 / 150
12 / 15
231 / 300
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Riversharks | Division 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2025/20262 teams | 2 teams | - | 17 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 2.71 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Kodiaks (Yaks) | Division 4 | 21 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 2.62 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Kodiaks (Yaks) | Division 3 | 28 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.54 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 22/23 | Suicide Squad HC | Rec A Division 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 21/22 | USSR | Division 4 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.94 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2021 | Knuckle Dusters | Division 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2019/20202 teams | 2 teams | - | 26 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 1.77 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2018/20192 teams | 2 teams | - | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 1.29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 127 | 123 | 108 | 231 | 1.82 | 50 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | ||
Career Totals
Battista is an emerging talent hitting stride later in their career, trending upward with improving recent production. A 127-game veteran with 231 career points. A decorated player with 10 career badges.
Closing gap on rival
Breaking out this season
Cementing legacy
Locked in a tight race with Stephen Reny, trailing by just 1 point
13% complete
Knights of Columbus
Edmonton Garrison
Downtown Community Arena
Grand Trunk Arena
Russ Barnes