Points
League
Career
#598 / 19,515
Division 16
Winter 2026/2027
#88 / 413
Top 21%
Goals
League
Career
#356 / 19,515
Games Played
League
Career
#19515 / 19,515
15
points Β· last 5
3.00
points / game
5
game point streak
+0.67
vs season P/GP
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Ice Breakers (TG) | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 |
| Winter 2026/2027 | Monarchs | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 |
| Summer 2026 | Monarchs | 10 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 1.80 |
| Summer 2026 | Bow | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Summer 2026 | Edmonton Wheat Kings | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Summer 2026 | Ice Breakers 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Ice Breakers 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Iceotopes | 16 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 2.75 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Monarchs | 11 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.18 |
| Summer 2025 | Silver City Dragons | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.67 |
| Summer 2025 | Ice Breakers 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Ice Breakers 2 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.94 |
| Summer 2024 | Ice Breakers 2 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.80 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Ice Breakers 2 | 23 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 1.65 |
| Summer 2021 | House Cats | 17 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.35 |
Recently Completed
200 Career Points!
Sep 1, 2025
50 Career Games!
Apr 29, 2024
50 Career Goals!
Aug 1, 2024
100 Career Points!
Sep 3, 2024
100 Career Games!
Sep 1, 2025
Next Up
134 / 150
132 / 150
21 / 25
237 / 300
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/20272 teams | 2 teams | - | 5 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20264 teams | 4 teams | - | 14 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 1.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Winter 2025/20263 teams | 3 teams | - | 33 | 38 | 27 | 65 | 1.97 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Summer 20252 teams | 2 teams | - | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Ice Breakers 2 | Rec B Division 27 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.94 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Summer 2024 | Ice Breakers 2 | Rec B Division 25 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.80 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Ice Breakers 2 | Rec B Division 22 | 23 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 1.65 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2021 | House Cats | Division 7 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 132 | 134 | 103 | 237 | 1.80 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 3 | ||
Career Totals
Marko is a dangerous goal scorer with a nose for the net, trending upward with improving recent production. A 132-game veteran with 237 career points. A decorated player with 12 career badges.
Pulling away from rival
Breaking out this season
Cementing legacy
Holding a 4-point edge over Paul Royer
18% complete
Millwoods Rec Centre
Canadian Athletic Club
Knights of Columbus
Terwillegar Rink
Bill Hunter Arena