Points
League
Career
#584 / 19,515
Division 15
Winter 2026/2027
#21 / 706
Top 6%
Goals
League
Career
#769 / 19,515
Games Played
League
Career
#402 / 19,515
9
points Β· last 5
1.80
points / game
1
game point streak
+0.13
vs season P/GP
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | The Resistance | 9 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 |
| Summer 2026 | The Resistance | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | The Resistance | 22 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 1.00 |
| Summer 2025 | The Resistance | 14 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 1.07 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | The Resistance | 27 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.11 |
| Summer 2024 | The Resistance | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.86 |
| Summer 2024 | Fineapple Xpress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | The Resistance | 26 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1.08 |
| Summer 2023 | The Resistance | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 |
| Winter 22/23 | The Resistance | 30 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 1.17 |
| Summer 2022 | The Resistance | 13 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.15 |
| Winter 21/22 | The Resistance | 27 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.59 |
| Summer 2021 | Storm HC | 22 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.73 |
Recently Completed
200 Career Games!
Sep 1, 2025
100 Career Games!
Sep 5, 2023
50 Career Goals!
Sep 10, 2023
200 Career Points!
Apr 28, 2025
Next Up
146 / 150
94 / 100
94 / 100
222 / 250
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | The Resistance | Division 15 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2026 | The Resistance | Division 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | The Resistance | Division 15 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 1.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2025 | The Resistance | Division 13 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 1.07 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | The Resistance | Rec A Division 15 | 27 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.11 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20242 teams | 2 teams | - | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | The Resistance | Rec A Division 13 | 26 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1.08 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2023 | The Resistance | Division 11 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 22/23 | The Resistance | Division 11 | 30 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 1.17 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2022 | The Resistance | Rec A Division 14 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 21/22 | The Resistance | Rec A Division 14 | 27 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.59 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2021 | Storm HC | Rec A Division 16 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.73 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Career Totals | 222 | 94 | 146 | 240 | 1.08 | 94 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||
Career Totals
South Side Arena
Castledowns
Kinsmen
Downtown Community Arena
Glengarry Rink
Derek is a creative playmaker who drives offense through assists, trending upward with improving recent production. A 222-game veteran with 240 career points. A decorated player with 11 career badges.
Closing gap on rival
Breaking out this season
Cementing legacy
Locked in a tight race with Zach Drever, trailing by just 1 point
15% complete