Points
League
Career
#2972 / 19,515
Rec A Division 20
Winter 2026/2027
#246 / 546
Top 57%
Goals
League
Career
#8582 / 19,515
Games Played
League
Career
#19515 / 19,515
2
points Β· last 5
0.40
points / game
+0.07
vs season P/GP
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | P/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Thunderbuddies | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 |
| Summer 2026 | Thunder Buddies | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.50 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Hellfish | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Nightowls | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Thunderbuddies | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.76 |
| Summer 2025 | Thunderbuddies | 14 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.86 |
| Summer 2025 | Hellfish | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Hellfish | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Thunder Buddies | 13 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Nightowls | 15 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.40 |
| Summer 2024 | Thunder Buddies | 13 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.77 |
| Summer 2024 | Hellfish | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.00 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Hellfish | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Summer 2023 | Hellfish | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.25 |
Recently Completed
50 Career Games!
Sep 3, 2024
Next Up
86 / 100
79 / 100
113 / 150
100 / 150
Millwoods Rec Centre
Kinsmen
Callingwood
Clareview
Silent Ice Center
| Season | Team | Div | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | OTG | SOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/2027 | Thunderbuddies | Rec A Division 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2026 | Thunder Buddies | Rec A Division 18 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2025/20263 teams | 3 teams | - | 24 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.88 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20252 teams | 2 teams | - | 15 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0.87 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2024/20253 teams | 3 teams | - | 30 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 0.70 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 20242 teams | 2 teams | - | 20 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 0.85 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winter 2023/2024 | Hellfish | Rec A Division 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Summer 2023 | Hellfish | Rec A Division 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 113 | 7 | 79 | 86 | 0.76 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
Career Totals
Rita is a creative playmaker who drives offense through assists, working through a down stretch. A 113-game veteran with 86 career points. A decorated player with 10 career badges.
Pulling away from rival
Cementing legacy
Carried a team on their back
Locked in a tight race with Shane Satermo, trailing by just 0 points
15% complete